835 Pine St Potlatch, ID 83855
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Pine St, Potlatch, ID 83855 and is currently estimated at $303,752. 835 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Potlatch Elementary School and Potlatch Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Schmidt Anthony
Bought by
Schmidt Anthony and Schmidt Wenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Schmidt Wenda L and Schmidt Anthony
Bought by
Schmidt Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Anthony | -- | Latah County Title Co | |
| Schmidt Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmidt Anthony | $112,800 | |
| Closed | Schmidt Anthony | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,119 | $294,635 | $31,500 | $263,135 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $294,635 | $31,500 | $263,135 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $285,332 | $15,750 | $269,582 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $211,572 | $15,750 | $195,822 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $185,637 | $15,000 | $170,637 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $185,637 | $15,000 | $170,637 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $167,648 | $15,000 | $152,648 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $124,895 | $15,000 | $109,895 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $921 | $110,918 | $15,000 | $95,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map