NOT LISTED FOR SALE

835 S Cassingham Rd Columbus, OH 43209

Estimated Value: $400,392 - $486,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,460 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2015

Last sale price $230,500 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,895 / mo

About This Home

An incredibly charming 3 bedroom/ 1 bath home in South Bexley. Featuring: original hardwood floors, leaded glass windows, large living area with wood burning fireplace, dining room with corner cabinet, charming kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, double oven, butcher block countertops and original glass door cabinetry, upstairs: 3 nice sized bedrooms and 1 full bath, sun porch off of the living room, private fenced yard with paver patio, two car garage and much more. A GREAT location and a short distance to all Bexley destinations and easy access to highways and Downtown Columbus.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2015
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Lavelle Sean
Bought by
Cuenot Gregory J and Cuenot Erin Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
William Robbins
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Christy Kullman
Street Sotheby's International
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$230,500
Premium/Discount to List
$5,600
2.49%
Current Estimated Value
$443,848

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$213,348
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.15%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,847
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,001

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Elliott Christian J and Elliott Emily E
Bought by
Lavelle Sean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Akey Steven C
Bought by
Elliott Christine J and Brown Emily E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Dinapoli Anthony Iii and Dinapoli Anthony Banu
Bought by
Akey Steven C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Bought by
Dinapoli Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1992

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cuenot Gregory J $230,500 Amerititle
Lavelle Sean $195,000 Foundation
Elliott Christine J $161,000 Warranty Title
Akey Steven C $148,000 Title First Agency Inc
Dinapoli Anthony $104,900 --
-- -- --
-- $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cuenot Gregory J $180,000
Closed Lavelle Sean $195,000
Previous Owner Elliott Christine J $151,000
Previous Owner Akey Steven C $133,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2015 05/22/15 Sold $230,500 +2.5% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/22/2015 04/22/15 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2015 04/10/15 For Sale $224,900 -- $154 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,333 $114,040 $41,340 $72,700
2024 $6,333 $114,040 $41,340 $72,700
2023 $5,694 $114,030 $41,335 $72,695
2022 $5,129 $82,500 $20,020 $62,480
2021 $5,133 $82,500 $20,020 $62,480
2020 $5,088 $82,500 $20,020 $62,480
2019 $4,834 $68,960 $16,700 $52,260
2018 $4,194 $68,960 $16,700 $52,260
2017 $4,099 $68,960 $16,700 $52,260
2016 $4,175 $64,190 $15,890 $48,300
2015 $4,188 $64,190 $15,890 $48,300
2014 $4,211 $64,190 $15,890 $48,300
2013 $2,084 $61,110 $15,120 $45,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.