835 S Main St Brigham City, UT 84302
Studio
--
Bath
9,006
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 835 S Main St, Brigham City, UT 84302. 835 S Main St is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including Golden Spike Elementary, Adele C. Young Intermediate School, and Box Elder Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Moore Victoria Platti and Cosgrove Michelle Platti
Bought by
Glennair Exchange Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Piath Arnaldo J
Bought by
The Piatti Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Piatti Arnolds L
Bought by
Piatti Arnaold J and Carolyn C Piatti Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Tic Rockwell
Bought by
Piatti Arnold J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glennair Exchange Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Piatti Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Piatti Arnaold J | -- | None Available | |
| Piatti Arnold J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,622 | $1,382,917 | $175,110 | $1,207,807 |
| 2024 | $10,868 | $1,150,791 | $175,110 | $975,681 |
| 2023 | $10,615 | $1,150,791 | $175,110 | $975,681 |
| 2022 | $8,577 | $864,426 | $145,926 | $718,500 |
| 2021 | $9,419 | $864,426 | $145,926 | $718,500 |
| 2020 | $9,674 | $864,426 | $145,926 | $718,500 |
| 2019 | $9,999 | $864,426 | $145,926 | $718,500 |
| 2018 | $10,057 | $864,426 | $145,926 | $718,500 |
| 2017 | $10,561 | $864,426 | $145,926 | $718,500 |
| 2016 | $11,486 | $864,426 | $145,926 | $718,500 |
| 2015 | $11,927 | $864,426 | $145,926 | $718,500 |
| 2014 | $11,927 | $864,426 | $145,926 | $718,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $864,426 | $145,926 | $718,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map