Estimated Value: $396,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Shackleton Rd, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $405,635, approximately $305 per square foot. 835 Shackleton Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Apex Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Cook Michael Wayne and Cook Yana
Bought by
Cook Michael Wayne and Cook Yana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,500
Outstanding Balance
$104,720
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Gallion James
Bought by
Cook Michael Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Gallion James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Clark Albert and Clark Elsa
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Paul Satterwhite Constrtuction Inc
Bought by
Clark Albert and Clark Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,822
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Michael Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Michael Wayne | $161,000 | None Available | |
| Gallion James | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | $144,024 | None Available | |
| Clark Albert | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Michael Wayne | $165,500 | |
| Closed | Cook Michael Wayne | $128,800 | |
| Closed | Cook Michael Wayne | $32,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Albert | $142,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,584 | $408,244 | $199,500 | $208,744 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $408,244 | $199,500 | $208,744 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $243,863 | $85,000 | $158,863 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $243,863 | $85,000 | $158,863 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $243,863 | $85,000 | $158,863 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $243,863 | $85,000 | $158,863 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $190,458 | $68,000 | $122,458 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $190,458 | $68,000 | $122,458 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $190,458 | $68,000 | $122,458 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $190,458 | $68,000 | $122,458 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $170,275 | $48,000 | $122,275 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $170,275 | $48,000 | $122,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map