835 Strick Rd Milton, PA 17847
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Strick Rd, Milton, PA 17847 and is currently estimated at $294,229, approximately $231 per square foot. 835 Strick Rd is a home located in Montour County with nearby schools including Warrior Run High School, Limestone Parochial School, and Limestone Mennonite Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Dunkle William F and Dunkle Margaret K
Bought by
William F And Margaret K Dunkle Irrevocable G and Dunkle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William F And Margaret K Dunkle Irrevocable G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,680 | $120,900 | $48,400 | $72,500 |
| 2025 | $2,549 | $120,900 | $48,400 | $72,500 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $120,900 | $48,400 | $72,500 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $120,900 | $48,400 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $120,900 | $48,400 | $72,500 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $120,900 | $48,400 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $120,900 | $48,400 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $120,900 | $48,400 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $113,900 | $48,400 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $628 | $113,900 | $48,400 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $113,900 | $48,400 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | $520 | $113,900 | $48,400 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,900 | $48,400 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map