835 Texas Ave Mc Donald, OH 44437
Estimated Value: $168,169 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Texas Ave, Mc Donald, OH 44437 and is currently estimated at $218,292, approximately $124 per square foot. 835 Texas Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Stambaugh Charter Academy, and Summit Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Terry Lee Fortune
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Lee Fortune | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $37,560 | $6,200 | $31,360 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $37,560 | $6,200 | $31,360 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $37,560 | $6,200 | $31,360 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $27,270 | $6,200 | $21,070 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $27,270 | $6,200 | $21,070 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $27,270 | $6,200 | $21,070 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $27,270 | $6,200 | $21,070 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $27,270 | $6,200 | $21,070 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $27,270 | $6,200 | $21,070 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $30,000 | $6,200 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $30,000 | $6,200 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $30,000 | $6,200 | $23,800 |
| 2013 | $1,548 | $30,000 | $6,200 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map