835 Tulip Tree Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Tulip Tree Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 and is currently estimated at $188,576, approximately $69 per square foot. 835 Tulip Tree Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Mabel K. Holland Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Gt Investments Llc
Bought by
North Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Alfaro Ruben
Bought by
Gt Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Corell Shelby J
Bought by
Alfaro Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,841
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gt Investments Llc | $54,001 | None Available | |
| Alfaro Ruben | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alfaro Ruben | $73,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $131,700 | $29,700 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $123,800 | $19,300 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $90,000 | $13,700 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $87,400 | $16,000 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $66,100 | $13,300 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $60,800 | $10,400 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $60,000 | $11,000 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $83,500 | $17,000 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $81,800 | $17,000 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $50,000 | $8,400 | $41,600 |
| 2013 | $1,090 | $52,500 | $8,800 | $43,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map