NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $130,000 - $172,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
975 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 835 Utopia Ln, San Antonio, TX 78223 and is currently estimated at $154,350, approximately $158 per square foot. 835 Utopia Ln is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Schenck Elementary School, Harry Rogers Middle School, and Highlands High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Golden Clay
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Current Estimated Value
$154,350

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Adam V and Garcia Tracy Ann
Bought by
Nunez Cansino Manuel D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,878
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Granado Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Garcia Adam V and Garcia Tracy Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,892
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Silva Reynaldo and Silva Yesenia
Bought by
Granado Enterprise Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Silva Reynaldo and Silva Yesenia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,740
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Sanchez Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
United Home Builders & Remodelers Of San
Bought by
Sanchez Maria Delcarmen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,947
Interest Rate
7.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Us Bank National Association $79,750 None Listed On Document
Nunez Cansino Manuel D -- Ttt
Garcia Adam V -- Lalt
Granado Enterprise Llc -- Lawyers Title
Silva Reynaldo -- --
Hud -- --
Citimortgage Inc $64,945 --
Sanchez Maria Delcarmen -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nunez Cansino Manuel D $87,878
Previous Owner Garcia Adam V $73,892
Previous Owner Silva Reynaldo $49,740
Previous Owner Sanchez Maria Delcarmen $58,947
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,615 $145,150 $42,340 $102,810
2024 $3,615 $148,130 $42,340 $105,790
2023 $3,615 $149,620 $42,340 $107,280
2022 $3,732 $137,750 $33,600 $104,150
2021 $3,048 $109,080 $20,160 $88,920
2020 $2,953 $104,200 $16,800 $87,400
2019 $2,726 $95,120 $16,800 $78,320
2018 $2,545 $89,690 $15,960 $73,730
2017 $2,204 $78,100 $15,220 $62,880
2016 $2,128 $75,390 $15,220 $60,170
2015 $1,485 $68,350 $15,220 $53,130
2014 $1,485 $62,610 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.