835 Windsor Gardens Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $417,744 - $488,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Windsor Gardens Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $447,436, approximately $230 per square foot. 835 Windsor Gardens Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Buechler Nikki Thole and Buechler Matthew R
Bought by
Buechler Matthew R and Buechler Nikki T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Palubiak Gail Simpson
Bought by
Buechler Nikki Thole and Buechler Matthew R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,320
Outstanding Balance
$140,570
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Simpson Gregory W
Bought by
Palubiak Gail Simpson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,320
Outstanding Balance
$140,570
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Simpson Gregory W
Bought by
Palubiak Gail Simpson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Palubiak Gail S
Bought by
Clayton Joyce E and Joyce E Clayton Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Bender Mark P and Bender Catherine J
Bought by
Palubiak Gail S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Bender Mark P and Bender Catherine J
Bought by
Bender Catherine J and Catherine J Bender Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buechler Matthew R | -- | None Available | |
| Buechler Nikki Thole | $247,900 | Us Title Main | |
| Palubiak Gail Simpson | -- | Us Title Main | |
| Palubiak Gail Simpson | -- | None Available | |
| Clayton Joyce E | -- | -- | |
| Palubiak Gail S | $229,900 | -- | |
| Bender Catherine J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buechler Nikki Thole | $198,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Palubiak Gail S | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $64,640 | $25,970 | $38,670 |
| 2024 | $4,560 | $66,670 | $22,740 | $43,930 |
| 2023 | $4,600 | $66,670 | $22,740 | $43,930 |
| 2022 | $4,524 | $60,280 | $22,740 | $37,540 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $60,280 | $22,740 | $37,540 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $56,740 | $16,230 | $40,510 |
| 2019 | $4,351 | $56,740 | $16,230 | $40,510 |
| 2018 | $4,001 | $48,380 | $12,180 | $36,200 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $48,380 | $12,180 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $4,014 | $47,100 | $9,750 | $37,350 |
| 2015 | $4,192 | $47,100 | $9,750 | $37,350 |
| 2014 | $3,241 | $40,430 | $8,780 | $31,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map