8350 E Main St Galesburg, MI 49053
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8350 E Main St, Galesburg, MI 49053 and is currently estimated at $283,788, approximately $241 per square foot. 8350 E Main St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Middle School and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Herwick David and Herwick Jody
Bought by
Herwick David and Herwick Jody
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Sparks Stacey
Bought by
Herwick Jody and Herwick David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Sparks Tonya
Bought by
Sparks Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Munson Virgil H
Bought by
Sparks Stacey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herwick David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herwick Jody | $90,000 | Devon Title | |
| Sparks Stacey | -- | Devon Title | |
| Sparks Stacey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herwick Jody | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,300 | $14,400 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map