8350 Nadine St Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $448,640
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8350 Nadine St, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $421,410, approximately $227 per square foot. 8350 Nadine St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Kasuun Elementary, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Mcgough Deanna J
Bought by
Lovelace Barry R and Lovelace Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,400
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$315,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Sold by
Kemp Jack and Secretary/Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Mcgough Patric L and Mcgough Deanna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,925
Interest Rate
10.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovelace Barry R | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgough Patric L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovelace Barry R | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgough Patric L | $94,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,980 | $391,400 | $76,300 | $315,100 |
| 2024 | $5,980 | $370,400 | $76,300 | $294,100 |
| 2023 | $5,748 | $337,500 | $76,300 | $261,200 |
| 2022 | $5,626 | $334,100 | $76,300 | $257,800 |
| 2021 | $5,271 | $292,500 | $76,300 | $216,200 |
| 2020 | $4,984 | $293,200 | $76,300 | $216,900 |
| 2019 | $4,641 | $283,700 | $76,300 | $207,400 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $285,600 | $71,400 | $214,200 |
| 2017 | $4,668 | $298,100 | $71,400 | $226,700 |
| 2016 | $4,251 | $295,100 | $67,200 | $227,900 |
| 2015 | $4,251 | $283,000 | $67,200 | $215,800 |
| 2014 | $4,251 | $279,600 | $67,200 | $212,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map