8350 S Henry's Rd Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $1,404,000 - $2,574,000
Studio
--
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$2,238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8350 S Henry's Rd, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $2,112,275, approximately $2,237 per square foot. 8350 S Henry's Rd is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Colter Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Michael Conners Patrick and Michael Yvonne Diana
Bought by
8350 S Henrys Rd Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8350 S Henrys Rd Llc | -- | Wyoming Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,615 | $129,458 | $129,458 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9,615 | $172,928 | $112,377 | $60,551 |
| 2023 | $8,983 | $159,754 | $89,902 | $69,852 |
| 2022 | $5,399 | $96,439 | $39,425 | $57,014 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $68,868 | $39,425 | $29,443 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $69,011 | $39,425 | $29,586 |
| 2019 | $3,843 | $66,780 | $39,900 | $26,880 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $55,323 | $28,500 | $26,823 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $42,172 | $37,652 | $4,520 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $41,669 | $37,652 | $4,017 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $41,456 | $37,652 | $3,804 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $39,611 | $37,652 | $1,959 |
| 2013 | $2,311 | $39,611 | $37,652 | $1,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map