8351 Beech Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8351 Beech Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $135,526, approximately $178 per square foot. 8351 Beech Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $29,618 | $4,939 | $24,679 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $29,618 | $4,939 | $24,679 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $19,842 | $4,312 | $15,530 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $19,842 | $4,312 | $15,530 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $19,842 | $4,312 | $15,530 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $17,406 | $3,784 | $13,622 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $17,406 | $3,784 | $13,622 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $17,406 | $3,784 | $13,622 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $18,964 | $3,903 | $15,061 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $18,964 | $3,903 | $15,061 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $18,964 | $3,903 | $15,061 |
| 2013 | $1,235 | $19,352 | $3,983 | $15,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map