8351 Shadow Wind Dr Houston, TX 77040
Brookhollow West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8351 Shadow Wind Dr, Houston, TX 77040 and is currently estimated at $237,659, approximately $143 per square foot. 8351 Shadow Wind Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Gleason Elementary School, Cook Middle School, and Jersey Village High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $228,383 | $65,510 | $162,873 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $228,383 | $65,510 | $162,873 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $220,100 | $54,546 | $165,554 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $220,183 | $54,546 | $165,637 |
| 2021 | $4,413 | $173,679 | $54,546 | $119,133 |
| 2020 | $4,298 | $163,148 | $48,223 | $114,925 |
| 2019 | $4,122 | $163,657 | $30,793 | $132,864 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $138,000 | $30,793 | $107,207 |
| 2017 | $3,762 | $138,000 | $30,793 | $107,207 |
| 2016 | $3,434 | $142,593 | $30,793 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $120,339 | $17,140 | $103,199 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $104,098 | $12,201 | $91,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map