8352 E 149th Dr Thornton, CO 80602
Heritage Todd Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,174 - $612,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8352 E 149th Dr, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $569,294, approximately $364 per square foot. 8352 E 149th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Nickols Rita and Nickols Phillip R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Pierson Ernest W and Pierson Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickols Rita | $304,950 | North American Title | |
| Pierson Ernest W | $263,824 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nickols Rita | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierson Ernest W | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170 | $35,020 | $7,820 | $27,200 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $32,190 | $7,190 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $32,340 | $6,770 | $25,570 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $29,080 | $6,950 | $22,130 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $29,080 | $6,950 | $22,130 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $29,960 | $7,150 | $22,810 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $29,960 | $7,150 | $22,810 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $26,190 | $5,400 | $20,790 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $26,190 | $5,400 | $20,790 |
| 2016 | $3,616 | $23,810 | $4,940 | $18,870 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $23,810 | $4,940 | $18,870 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $19,660 | $2,950 | $16,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map