NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8353 Fox River Rd Burlington, WI 53105

Estimated Value: $1,174,000 - $2,268,491

4 Beds
4 Baths
6,557 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2012

Last sale price $995,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,630 / mo

194 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Wooded Lot
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of May 2012

Spectacular contractors residence exceeds all design standards! This four bedroom home with matching two story out building is on 25.4 acres, with a private one acre stocked pond. Floor to ceiling fieldstone fireplace in living room, plus two additional fireplaces, including the one in the Master suite! Outbuilding includes, 3 overhead doors, 2 offices, 1 bath and an unfinished second floor. Also there is a 90 acre recreational parcel adjacent to property, which is part of the Association.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Howard Haubrich

Bear Realty Of Burlington License #32804-94 Listed on: 09/08/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Howard Haubrich

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $18,193

Lot Details

  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 6,557 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Septic System

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Fox River Counrty Estate Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 65-4-120-073-1108

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$18,193

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Subdivision Name: Fox River Counrty Estate
  • Directions: HWY 50 west to Fox River Road (county Rd W), south to 8353 Fox River Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story, Exposed Basement
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 6557
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Full, Walk Out/Outer Door, Shower, Full Size Windows, Full Bath
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Fireplace, Natural Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Gas Appl Hook-Up, Elec Appl Hook-up, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Wooded, View of Water
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Driveway Entrance, Electric Door Opener, Paved
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector, Security System
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Septic System

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Wheatland J1
  • High School: Wilmot

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Subdivision
  • Parcel #: 65-4-120-073-1108

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 18193
  • Tax Year: 2010

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2019
Sold by
Blatter Rick M
Bought by
Patterson Annette
Current Estimated Value
$1,664,497

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2011
Closed on
May 4, 2012
List Price
$995,000
Sold Price
$995,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.74%
Original Mortgage
$796,000
Interest Rate
4.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patterson Annette $1,100,000 None Available
Blattner Rick M -- None Available
Blattner Rick M $995,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Blattner Rick M $796,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2012 05/04/12 Sold $995,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
03/20/2012 03/20/12 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2011 09/08/11 For Sale $995,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,929 $1,510,900 $304,800 $1,206,100
2024 $20,401 $1,405,300 $248,700 $1,156,600
2023 $17,962 $1,338,000 $248,700 $1,089,300
2022 $21,108 $1,100,200 $220,700 $879,500
2021 $20,604 $1,100,200 $220,700 $879,500
2020 $22,015 $1,040,300 $202,700 $837,600
2019 $21,763 $1,040,300 $202,700 $837,600
2018 $21,591 $936,900 $195,700 $741,200
2017 $22,195 $936,900 $195,700 $741,200
2016 $22,617 $876,800 $185,700 $691,100
2015 $20,414 $876,800 $185,700 $691,100
2014 -- $840,300 $173,700 $666,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1221309

Metro MLS

APN: 70-4-120-073-1108

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.