8353 N Genesee Rd Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $273,360
Studio
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8353 N Genesee Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $232,590, approximately $178 per square foot. 8353 N Genesee Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including St. Mark Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,246 | $133,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $722 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $689 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $630 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $620 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $572 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,200 | $51,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map