8355 Cooper Rd Kenosha, WI 53142
Village of Pleasant Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $433,488
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8355 Cooper Rd, Kenosha, WI 53142 and is currently estimated at $405,372, approximately $238 per square foot. 8355 Cooper Rd is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Lance Middle School, and Tremper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
G. Schneider Kurt
Bought by
The Schneider 2022 Irrevocable Family Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Schneider 2022 Irrevocable Family Tr | $243,500 | Timothy J. Geraghty |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,590 | $368,000 | $96,700 | $271,300 |
| 2024 | $4,161 | $368,000 | $96,700 | $271,300 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $334,100 | $87,000 | $247,100 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $334,100 | $87,000 | $247,100 |
| 2021 | $4,508 | $243,500 | $75,700 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $243,500 | $75,700 | $167,800 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $243,500 | $75,700 | $167,800 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $243,500 | $75,700 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $3,953 | $207,600 | $68,800 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $207,600 | $68,800 | $138,800 |
| 2015 | $3,796 | $191,500 | $61,800 | $129,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,500 | $61,800 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map