8355 Ellijay Rd Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8355 Ellijay Rd, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $563,974, approximately $265 per square foot. 8355 Ellijay Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including East Franklin Elementary School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Dugger Herman Gene and Dugger Margaret C
Bought by
Dugger Margaret C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugger Margaret C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $524,150 | $59,200 | $464,950 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $224,000 | $59,200 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $991 | $295,210 | $59,200 | $236,010 |
| 2022 | $991 | $187,020 | $35,690 | $151,330 |
| 2021 | $960 | $187,020 | $35,690 | $151,330 |
| 2020 | $913 | $187,020 | $35,690 | $151,330 |
| 2018 | $907 | $201,610 | $35,690 | $165,920 |
| 2017 | $907 | $201,610 | $35,690 | $165,920 |
| 2016 | $907 | $201,610 | $35,690 | $165,920 |
| 2015 | $883 | $201,610 | $35,690 | $165,920 |
| 2014 | $816 | $231,680 | $53,150 | $178,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $231,680 | $53,150 | $178,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map