8355 Moore Ct Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8355 Moore Ct, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $613,644, approximately $354 per square foot. 8355 Moore Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $36,058 | $11,344 | $24,714 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $42,530 | $14,989 | $27,541 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $42,530 | $14,989 | $27,541 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $31,794 | $10,829 | $20,965 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $32,709 | $11,141 | $21,568 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $28,834 | $9,099 | $19,735 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $28,834 | $9,099 | $19,735 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $25,072 | $8,590 | $16,482 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $25,072 | $8,590 | $16,482 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $22,707 | $7,392 | $15,315 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $22,707 | $7,392 | $15,315 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $19,488 | $6,808 | $12,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map