8356 Capel Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8356 Capel Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $606,360, approximately $316 per square foot. 8356 Capel Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Drgos Paul W and Drgos Paul
Bought by
Reinhardt Ryan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,250
Outstanding Balance
$506,088
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Drgos Paul W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Drgos Paul W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Deloach Paul F
Bought by
Deloach Paul F and Deloach Marion F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Gallagher Joseph J
Bought by
Deloach Paul F and Deloach Marian F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinhardt Ryan J | $535,000 | Eagle Title | |
| Reinhardt Ryan J | $535,000 | Eagle Title | |
| Drgos Paul W | $260,000 | -- | |
| Drgos Paul W | $260,000 | -- | |
| Deloach Paul F | -- | -- | |
| Deloach Paul F | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinhardt Ryan J | $508,250 | |
| Closed | Reinhardt Ryan J | $508,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Drgos Paul W | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drgos Paul W | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,049 | $467,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,049 | $444,500 | $248,100 | $196,400 |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $431,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $417,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $403,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,334 | $402,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $401,200 | $216,100 | $185,100 |
| 2017 | $4,073 | $380,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $360,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $339,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $335,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map