8356 E Benson Rd Gordon, WI 54838
Estimated Value: $312,184 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8356 E Benson Rd, Gordon, WI 54838 and is currently estimated at $336,592. 8356 E Benson Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
The David And Eleanore Baldwin Trust Dat
Bought by
The David And Eleanore Baldwin Trust Dat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
The David And Eleanore Baldwin Trust Dat
Bought by
The David And Eleanore Baldwin Trust Dat
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The David And Eleanore Baldwin Trust Dat | $90,200 | Curtiss N. Lein | |
| The David And Eleanore Baldwin Trust Dat | $19,800 | Curtiss N. Lein |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $297,800 | $209,900 | $87,900 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $160,600 | $124,900 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $160,600 | $124,900 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $160,600 | $124,900 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $160,600 | $124,900 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $160,600 | $124,900 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $160,600 | $124,900 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $3,179 | $264,200 | $216,600 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $264,200 | $216,600 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $264,200 | $216,600 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $47,600 | $216,600 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $3,227 | $264,200 | $216,600 | $47,600 |
| 2013 | $3,183 | $264,200 | $216,600 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map