8357 W Maple Ave Norridge, IL 60706
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8357 W Maple Ave, Norridge, IL 60706 and is currently estimated at $436,768, approximately $324 per square foot. 8357 W Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J Leigh Elementary School, Ridgewood Community High School, and St Eugene School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $39,000 | $8,182 | $30,818 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $34,237 | $6,257 | $27,980 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $34,237 | $6,257 | $27,980 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $34,237 | $6,257 | $27,980 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $24,299 | $5,534 | $18,765 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $24,299 | $5,534 | $18,765 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $30,080 | $5,534 | $24,546 |
| 2018 | $3,659 | $23,469 | $4,572 | $18,897 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $25,958 | $4,572 | $21,386 |
| 2016 | $3,995 | $27,284 | $4,572 | $22,712 |
| 2015 | $4,552 | $22,370 | $3,970 | $18,400 |
| 2014 | $4,507 | $22,370 | $3,970 | $18,400 |
| 2013 | $5,100 | $25,256 | $3,970 | $21,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map