836 10th St Unit 6 Miami Beach, FL 33139
Flamingo NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,945/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Laundry Facilities
- Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Secure Lobby
- 5-minute walk to Flamingo Park
About This Home
Bright and charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence in the heart of Miami Beach! This 550 sq ft unit features stainless steel appliances and great potential to personalize or invest. Ideally located just blocks from the beach, shopping, dining, and all the vibrant energy Miami Beach has to offer. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a slice of paradise!
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,795
Year Built
- Built in 1948
HOA Fees
- $776 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 550 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Wood Flooring
Kitchen
- Gas Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 02-42-03-232-0060
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $201,937 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $201,937 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,634 | $192,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $104,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $101,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $99,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $97,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $95,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $93,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $998 | $91,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $91,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $90,595 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -5.9% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $170,000 | 0.0% | $309 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Off Market | $170,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -5.6% | $309 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $180,000 | 0.0% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Off Market | $180,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -5.3% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -9.5% | $345 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | For Sale | $210,000 | 0.0% | $382 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | Off Market | $210,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -4.5% | $382 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $400 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Certificate Of Transfer | $105,100 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $113,400 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $220,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11831673
APN: 02-4203-232-0060
- 830 10th St Unit 1
- 945 Jefferson Ave Unit 103
- 1000 Meridian Ave Unit 17
- 1000 Meridian Ave Unit 15
- 1000 Meridian Ave Unit 23
- 921 Jefferson Ave Unit 3C
- 1018 Meridian Ave Unit 8
- 1018 Jefferson Ave
- 915 Jefferson Ave Unit 2C
- 915 Jefferson Ave Unit 2E
- 918 Jefferson Ave Unit 2
- 920 Jefferson Ave Unit 3
- 1020 Meridian Ave Unit 816
- 1020 Meridian Ave Unit 201
- 945 Meridian Ave Unit 3
- 1009 Meridian Ave Unit 15
- 1007 Meridian Ave Unit 9
- 1021 Michigan Ave Unit 9
- 929 Michigan Ave Unit 1
- 929 Michigan Ave Unit 5
- 840 10th St Unit 10
- 951 Jefferson Ave Unit 1
- 831 10th St Unit 202
- 935 Jefferson Ave Unit 10
- 1000 Meridian Ave Unit 17
- 934 Meridian Ave Unit 7
- 944 Jefferson Ave Unit 15