836 5th St Uniontown, KY 42461
Estimated Value: $74,984 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 5th St, Uniontown, KY 42461 and is currently estimated at $87,246, approximately $113 per square foot. 836 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Peyton Downs
Bought by
Slaton Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Outstanding Balance
$82,320
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Master Commissioner Of The Union Circuit
Bought by
Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing and Lovell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Clevidence Sharon L and Nally Misty R
Bought by
Lovell Trevor J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,808
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Coker Derek A and Coker Megan
Bought by
Clevidence Sharon L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaton Michael | $103,000 | Foreman Watson Land Title | |
| Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Newrez Llc | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lovell Trevor J | $40,400 | -- | |
| Clevidence Sharon L | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slaton Michael | $82,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovell Trevor J | $40,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $49,400 | $10,000 | $39,400 |
| 2024 | $420 | $40,400 | $5,000 | $35,400 |
| 2023 | $418 | $40,400 | $5,000 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $428 | $40,400 | $5,000 | $35,400 |
| 2021 | $433 | $40,400 | $5,000 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $439 | $40,400 | $5,000 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $35,720 | $4,000 | $31,720 |
| 2018 | $0 | $35,720 | $4,000 | $31,720 |
| 2017 | -- | $35,720 | $4,000 | $31,720 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,720 | $4,000 | $31,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,720 | $4,000 | $31,720 |
| 2011 | -- | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map