NOT LISTED FOR SALE

836 Catherine Dr Coplay, PA 18037

Estimated Value: $298,000 - $344,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,108 Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2014

Last sale price $149,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,153 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Storm Windows
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of January 2014

Brick Twin located in the Parkway West Subdivision. 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2 kitchens.
There is a full kitchen, full bath and 2 bedrooms on first level AND full kitchen, full bath and 2 bedrooms on lower level with walk out to concrete patio.
Formal dining room area and large living room 1 car garage, Central air, electric heat.
If you need room for the family or need additional living space or are always entertaining then this is the home for you.
Home has Clear CO!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Miklas

Miklas Realty License #AB067241 Listed on: 10/07/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher George

Coldwell Banker Hearthside License #RS321834

Coldwell Banker Hearthside

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 7,527 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Home Design

  • Semi-Detached or Twin Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,108 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Washer and Dryer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

• Baseboard Heating
  • 101 to 200 Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Internet Available
  • Satellite Dish
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 549915997363001

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

7,527 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Category: Semi Detached/Twin
  • Style: Ranch
  • Technology: Cable, DSL, Satellite
  • County Assessment: 153800.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • V O W Automated Valuation Dis: Yes
  • V O W Consumer Comment: Yes
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Clothes Dryer, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Electric Garage Door, Oven/Range, Washer/Dryer, Laundry Hookup, Microwave, Oven Electric, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Extended Family Qtrs, Laundry Lower Level
  • Floor: Linoleum, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Basement: Full, Fully Finished, Lower Level, Outside Entrance, Walk-Out
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: Dining Area, Dining Room, Modern Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 134.48
  • Sq Ft Approx Abv Grade: 1108
  • Square Footage: 1108
  • Total Room Count: 10

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior: Covered Patio, Covered Porch, Deck, Storm Door, Storm Window
  • Roof: Asphalt Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Built In
  • Number Of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Off & On Street

Utilities

  • Amperage: 200
  • Amperage Type: Circuit Breaker
  • Cooling: Central AC
  • Heat Type: Baseboard, Electric
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.173
  • Lots: Public Road, Paved Road, Sloped
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7527
  • Zoning Code: R-2

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 549915997363001
  • County Taxes: 581.36
  • Municipal Taxes: 1244.24
  • Total Taxes: 4927.90

Multi Family

  • School Taxes: 3102.30

MLS Schools

  • School District: Whitehall-Coplay

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2013
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$149,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.6%
Current Estimated Value
$317,007

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,007
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.32%
Original Mortgage
$146,265
Outstanding Balance
$108,700
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,307

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1990
Sold by
Tepes Louis
Bought by
Rothrock Ruth A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 1990
Sold by
Tepes Louis
Bought by
Tepes Louis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 1982

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dibruno Robert A $149,000 None Available
Rothrock Ruth A $114,900 --
Tepes Louis -- --
Tepes Louis -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dibruno Robert A $146,265
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2014 01/15/14 Sold $149,000 -0.6% $134 / Sq Ft
12/16/2013 12/16/13 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2013 10/07/13 For Sale $149,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,546 $153,800 $27,300 $126,500
2025 $5,354 $153,800 $27,300 $126,500
2024 $5,210 $153,800 $27,300 $126,500
2023 $4,928 $153,800 $27,300 $126,500
2022 $4,832 $153,800 $126,500 $27,300
2021 $4,653 $153,800 $27,300 $126,500
2020 $4,312 $153,800 $27,300 $126,500
2019 $4,051 $153,800 $27,300 $126,500
2018 $3,864 $153,800 $27,300 $126,500
2017 $3,753 $153,800 $27,300 $126,500
2016 -- $153,800 $27,300 $126,500
2015 -- $153,800 $27,300 $126,500
2014 -- $153,800 $27,300 $126,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 460023

Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

APN: 549915997363-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.