836 Chase Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,293 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Chase Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $132,823, approximately $197 per square foot. 836 Chase Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Weisbrodt David A and Weisbrodt Thomas A
Bought by
Weisbrodt Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Weisbrodt Julie
Bought by
Weisbrodt Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisbrodt Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Weisbrodt Thomas A | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $22,500 | -- | |
| -- | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $31,220 | $6,590 | $24,630 |
| 2024 | $908 | $31,220 | $6,590 | $24,630 |
| 2023 | $926 | $31,220 | $6,590 | $24,630 |
| 2022 | $799 | $23,260 | $6,590 | $16,670 |
| 2021 | $625 | $22,560 | $6,590 | $15,970 |
| 2020 | $652 | $22,560 | $6,590 | $15,970 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $20,290 | $7,110 | $13,180 |
| 2018 | $536 | $20,290 | $7,110 | $13,180 |
| 2017 | $541 | $20,290 | $7,110 | $13,180 |
| 2016 | $491 | $18,740 | $7,110 | $11,630 |
| 2015 | $489 | $18,740 | $7,110 | $11,630 |
| 2014 | $343 | $18,740 | $7,110 | $11,630 |
| 2013 | $343 | $23,670 | $7,110 | $16,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map