836 E Robertson Rd Unit 40 Taylor Mill, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $270,506 - $464,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,220
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 E Robertson Rd Unit 40, Taylor Mill, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $348,627, approximately $108 per square foot. 836 E Robertson Rd Unit 40 is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Reis Roger B and Reis Judith L
Bought by
Reis Ridge Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reis Ridge Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $169,700 | $70,000 | $99,700 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $169,700 | $70,000 | $99,700 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $159,500 | $70,000 | $89,500 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $159,500 | $70,000 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $159,500 | $70,000 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $159,500 | $70,000 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $145,000 | $70,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $3,966 | $350,000 | $60,000 | $290,000 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $350,000 | $60,000 | $290,000 |
| 2015 | $3,736 | $350,000 | $60,000 | $290,000 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $350,000 | $60,000 | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map