836 Fred Terry Rd Locust Fork, AL 35097
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Fred Terry Rd, Locust Fork, AL 35097 and is currently estimated at $164,279, approximately $119 per square foot. 836 Fred Terry Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Locust Fork Elementary School and Locust Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Cornelius Tyler R
Bought by
Sanders Austin L and Sanders Courtney M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,593
Outstanding Balance
$63,968
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$100,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Housing And Urban Development
Bought by
Cornelius Tyler R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,631
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Austin L | -- | -- | |
| Sanders Austin L | -- | -- | |
| Cornelius Tyler R | $38,500 | -- | |
| Cornelius Tyler R | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Austin L | $81,593 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornelius Tyler R | $39,631 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $371 | $13,200 | $1,360 | $11,840 |
| 2023 | $371 | $12,460 | $1,360 | $11,100 |
| 2022 | $290 | $10,720 | $1,360 | $9,360 |
| 2021 | $248 | $9,400 | $1,440 | $7,960 |
| 2020 | $243 | $8,840 | $1,440 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $227 | $8,760 | $1,360 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $220 | $8,540 | $1,360 | $7,180 |
| 2017 | $207 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $270 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $578 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map