NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $198,200 - $222,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,442 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 836 Golden Eagle Dr, Norman, OK 73072 and is currently estimated at $212,300, approximately $147 per square foot. 836 Golden Eagle Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Norman High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Murray Rickey L and Murray Shelley L
Bought by
Rickey L Murray And Shelley L Murray Revocabl and Murray Shelley L
Current Estimated Value
$212,300

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Murray Rickey L and Murray Shelley L
Bought by
Rickey L Murray And Shelley L Murray Revocabl

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rickey L Murray And Shelley L Murray Revocabl -- Wadsack Charles
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,604 $14,370 $2,521 $11,849
2024 $1,551 $13,952 $2,478 $11,474
2023 $1,506 $13,545 $2,122 $11,423
2022 $1,399 $13,151 $2,683 $10,468
2021 $1,428 $12,768 $3,272 $9,496
2020 $1,354 $12,396 $2,400 $9,996
2019 $1,377 $12,396 $2,400 $9,996
2018 $1,336 $12,396 $2,400 $9,996
2017 $1,350 $12,396 $0 $0
2016 $1,373 $12,396 $2,400 $9,996
2015 $1,331 $12,396 $2,400 $9,996
2014 $1,395 $12,826 $1,365 $11,461
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.