836 Haskell Ave Rockford, IL 61103
Coronado Haskell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $130,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Haskell Ave, Rockford, IL 61103 and is currently estimated at $105,112, approximately $44 per square foot. 836 Haskell Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, West Middle School, and Auburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Bought by
Nicholas Nick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Nick | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,526 | $26,653 | $937 | $25,716 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $23,501 | $826 | $22,675 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $18,357 | $737 | $17,620 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $16,832 | $676 | $16,156 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $15,912 | $639 | $15,273 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $15,166 | $609 | $14,557 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $15,324 | $574 | $14,750 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $14,665 | $549 | $14,116 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $14,390 | $539 | $13,851 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $14,864 | $676 | $14,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map