Seller's Agent in 2022
Judy Cerra
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties
(570) 585-1500
29 in this area
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,258 - $233,000
2 Unit in South Scranton. Unit 1 is 2 bedroom, Living/Dining, Full Bath, Kitchen, back porch deck. Unit 2 is 3 bedroom, living room, full bathroom. Newer gas furnace (2014), Newer roof (2011), new water heater (2021). New Chimney liner (2014). Off street parking pad, workshop with 1 car garage, deep yard with custom built shed. Back porch off kitchen areas. Separate Electric only., Semi-Modern Kitchen: Y, Tax Information: Available, Kitchen: SemiMod, Baths: Old, SqFt Fin - 3rd: 265.00, SqFt Fin - Main: 1111.00, SqFt Fin - 2nd: 621.00, Additional Info: All information is approximate, not warranted or guaranteed. Extended family home or 2 unit.Highest and best by Sunday May 22 at noon.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties License #RS314785 Listed on: 05/17/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rineer Beata | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cali Gloria | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rineer Beata | $123,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | Sold | $165,000 | +19.6% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | For Sale | $138,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,699 | $191,880 | $32,810 | $159,070 |
| 2025 | $2,928 | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $746 | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Judy Cerra
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties
(570) 585-1500
29 in this area
180 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
Source: Greater Scranton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: GSB222049
APN: 16708030027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.