836 Markley Rd Cincinnati, OH 45230
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $712,434
Studio
1
Bath
2,002
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Markley Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $673,109, approximately $336 per square foot. 836 Markley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Zimmerman Terry L and Zimmerman Anne C
Bought by
Zimmerman Todd T and Zimmerman Natosha M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Todd T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,012 | $219,465 | $38,910 | $180,555 |
| 2024 | $13,915 | $219,465 | $38,910 | $180,555 |
| 2023 | $13,060 | $219,465 | $38,910 | $180,555 |
| 2022 | $12,503 | $186,915 | $38,224 | $148,691 |
| 2021 | $12,432 | $186,915 | $38,224 | $148,691 |
| 2020 | $12,744 | $193,789 | $38,224 | $155,565 |
| 2019 | $12,476 | $33,828 | $33,828 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map