836 N Aztec Dr Independence, MO 64056
Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,570 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 N Aztec Dr, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $199,643, approximately $186 per square foot. 836 N Aztec Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $25,128 | $4,454 | $20,674 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $22,382 | $3,431 | $18,951 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $22,382 | $3,431 | $18,951 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $19,000 | $3,758 | $15,242 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $19,000 | $3,758 | $15,242 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $18,050 | $3,758 | $14,292 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $20,287 | $3,758 | $16,529 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $17,657 | $3,271 | $14,386 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $17,657 | $3,271 | $14,386 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $17,214 | $2,242 | $14,972 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $15,353 | $2,261 | $13,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map