836 Russmiller Dr Brooklyn, MI 49230
Vineyard Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $284,149
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Russmiller Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $262,287, approximately $260 per square foot. 836 Russmiller Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Inmon Nancy Ann
Bought by
Ferri Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,750
Outstanding Balance
$81,509
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$180,778
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferri Beverly | $197,900 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferri Beverly | $177,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History