836 S Main St Layton, UT 84041
Studio
--
Bath
6,170
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 836 S Main St, Layton, UT 84041. 836 S Main St is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Fairfield Junior High School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Phase I Holdings Llc
Bought by
Acceptus Credit Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Lauren And Cheryl Locey Revocable Trust
Bought by
Phase I Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Locey Lauren L
Bought by
Lauren And Cheryl Locey Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Casterline Leann Allen and Allen Vaughn Leroy
Bought by
Allen Vaughn L and Allen Rondy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Allen A Leroy and Allen Glenna P
Bought by
Allen A Leroy and Allen Glenna P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Allen A Leroy and Chapman Kelly D
Bought by
Allen A Leroy and Allen Glenna P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Allen A Leroy and Chapman Kelly D
Bought by
Allen A Leroy and Allen Glenna P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Allen A Leroy and Allen Glenna P
Bought by
Allen A Leroy and Chapman Kelly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Allen Vaughn
Bought by
Allen A Leroy and Allen Glenna P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acceptus Credit Inc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Phase I Holdings Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Lauren And Cheryl Locey Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lauren And Cheryl Locey Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Vaughn L | -- | None Available | |
| Allen A Leroy | -- | None Available | |
| Allen A Leroy | -- | Accommodation | |
| Allen A Leroy | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| Allen A Leroy | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| Allen A Leroy | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| Allen A Leroy | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phase I Holdings Llc | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen A Leroy | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,385 | $1,195,000 | $277,146 | $917,854 |
| 2024 | $6,835 | $397,526 | $155,894 | $241,632 |
| 2023 | $7,051 | $397,526 | $155,894 | $241,632 |
| 2022 | $7,141 | $722,776 | $283,445 | $439,331 |
| 2021 | $7,511 | $623,603 | $184,272 | $439,331 |
| 2020 | $7,848 | $625,083 | $185,752 | $439,331 |
| 2019 | $10,297 | $803,250 | $160,669 | $642,581 |
| 2018 | $9,768 | $765,000 | $160,669 | $604,331 |
| 2016 | $8,849 | $650,000 | $104,545 | $545,455 |
| 2015 | $9,321 | $650,000 | $104,545 | $545,455 |
| 2014 | $9,116 | $650,000 | $104,545 | $545,455 |
| 2013 | -- | $650,000 | $104,545 | $545,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map