836 School St Houma, LA 70360
Downtown Houma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,060
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 School St, Houma, LA 70360 and is currently estimated at $256,667, approximately $124 per square foot. 836 School St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Southdown Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Charonnet Stephen Michael and Charonnet Tamara Satchfield
Bought by
Voisin Deborah T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voisin Deborah T | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $9,390 | $3,080 | $6,310 |
| 2024 | $295 | $9,390 | $3,080 | $6,310 |
| 2023 | $299 | $9,390 | $3,080 | $6,310 |
| 2022 | $294 | $9,390 | $3,080 | $6,310 |
| 2021 | $234 | $8,760 | $3,080 | $5,680 |
| 2020 | $798 | $9,390 | $3,080 | $6,310 |
| 2019 | $865 | $9,390 | $3,080 | $6,310 |
| 2018 | $259 | $8,940 | $2,930 | $6,010 |
| 2017 | $836 | $8,940 | $2,930 | $6,010 |
| 2015 | $76 | $8,510 | $2,790 | $5,720 |
| 2014 | $219 | $8,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $801 | $8,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map