836 W Dakota St Spring Valley, IL 61362
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,407
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 836 W Dakota St, Spring Valley, IL 61362 and is currently estimated at $118,257. 836 W Dakota St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Hall High School, and Saint Bede Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Coutts Vallero Cynthia and Coutts James M
Bought by
Podobinski Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Outstanding Balance
$73,089
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,168
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Podobinski Tammy | $93,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Podobinski Tammy | $93,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Podobinski Tammy | $74,400 | |
| Closed | Podobinski Tammy | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $557 | $38,942 | $5,219 | $33,723 |
| 2023 | $557 | $36,517 | $4,894 | $31,623 |
| 2022 | $584 | $33,684 | $4,514 | $29,170 |
| 2021 | $600 | $31,795 | $4,261 | $27,534 |
| 2020 | $600 | $30,525 | $4,091 | $26,434 |
| 2019 | $606 | $29,865 | $4,003 | $25,862 |
| 2018 | $607 | $29,086 | $3,899 | $25,187 |
| 2017 | $611 | $28,485 | $3,818 | $24,667 |
| 2016 | $622 | $28,262 | $3,788 | $24,474 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,362 | $3,802 | $24,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,362 | $3,802 | $24,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,611 | $3,969 | $25,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map