836 Washington Rd Grosse Pointe, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Washington Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $426,865, approximately $241 per square foot. 836 Washington Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Richard Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Grosse Pointe South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Cairns George
Bought by
Stevenson Allan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Allan J | $301,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,552 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,399 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,071 | $165,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,756 | $167,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,979 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,479 | $129,200 | $0 | $0 |