Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Burleson
Corwin Realty Group
(334) 424-4007
74 Total Sales
Stop paying rent and start owning your future! This charming 3-bed, 2-bath home comes with a fully fenced backyard, a cozy screened-in patio, a big detached storage building, and a carport. The best part? The seller is offering financing—no bank hoops to jump through. Your job, income, and rental history do the talking. With just 10% down and estimated payments around $1,237 a month for 20 years, you can stop funding your landlord’s mortgage and start building your own equity. Come take a look and fall in love—schedule your showing today! Owner Occupants only please!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Corwin Realty Group License #0149048 Listed on: 02/13/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $110,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $8,350 | $400 | $7,950 |
| 2024 | $378 | $7,580 | $400 | $7,180 |
| 2023 | $378 | $6,560 | $400 | $6,160 |
| 2022 | $401 | $5,490 | $400 | $5,090 |
| 2021 | $118 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $112 | $4,170 | $400 | $3,770 |
| 2019 | $112 | $4,180 | $400 | $3,780 |
| 2018 | $149 | $4,070 | $400 | $3,670 |
| 2017 | $80 | $6,340 | $800 | $5,540 |
| 2014 | $207 | $6,790 | $400 | $6,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,180 | $400 | $5,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Burleson
Corwin Realty Group
(334) 424-4007
74 Total Sales
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 583796
APN: 10-09-31-1-001-017.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.