836 Whispering Meadows Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $655,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Whispering Meadows Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $640,376, approximately $230 per square foot. 836 Whispering Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Gary Schmidt
Bought by
Alberding Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,650
Outstanding Balance
$101,268
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$539,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Alberding Jane Marie and Schmidt Gary L
Bought by
Alberding Jane Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Alberding Jane Marie and Schmidt Gary L
Bought by
Alberding Jane Marie and Schmidt Gary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,250
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Licata Mark Stephen
Bought by
Alberding Jane Marie and Licata Jane Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alberding Jane | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Alberding Jane Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Alberding Jane Marie | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Alberding Jane Marie | -- | Ort |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alberding Jane | $113,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Alberding Jane Marie | $129,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Alberding Jane Marie | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 | $114,700 | $56,960 | $57,740 |
| 2024 | $6,460 | $94,740 | $40,680 | $54,060 |
| 2023 | $6,516 | $94,740 | $40,680 | $54,060 |
| 2022 | $6,090 | $81,390 | $36,610 | $44,780 |
| 2021 | $6,056 | $81,390 | $36,610 | $44,780 |
| 2020 | $5,952 | $76,580 | $23,470 | $53,110 |
| 2019 | $5,863 | $76,580 | $23,470 | $53,110 |
| 2018 | $6,130 | $74,300 | $23,470 | $50,830 |
| 2017 | $5,873 | $74,300 | $23,470 | $50,830 |
| 2016 | $5,886 | $69,220 | $14,800 | $54,420 |
| 2015 | $6,148 | $69,220 | $14,800 | $54,420 |
| 2014 | $5,606 | $70,180 | $22,360 | $47,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map