Estimated Value: $155,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 William St, Avoca, PA 18641 and is currently estimated at $175,839, approximately $107 per square foot. 836 William St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Scaturro Robin Gray
Bought by
Patton Julie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$159,602
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Gray John B
Bought by
Scaturro Robin Gray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1960
Bought by
Gray John B and Gray Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Julie Ann | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scaturro Robin Gray | -- | None Available | |
| Gray John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patton Julie Ann | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,820 | $73,100 | $31,000 | $42,100 |
| 2025 | $1,813 | $73,100 | $31,000 | $42,100 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $73,100 | $31,000 | $42,100 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $73,100 | $31,000 | $42,100 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $73,100 | $31,000 | $42,100 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $73,100 | $31,000 | $42,100 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $73,100 | $31,000 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $73,100 | $31,000 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $73,100 | $31,000 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $73,100 | $31,000 | $42,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $73,100 | $31,000 | $42,100 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $73,100 | $31,000 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $73,100 | $31,000 | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map