8361 Ardsley Dr Saint Louis, MO 63121
Bel-Nor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,254 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8361 Ardsley Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63121 and is currently estimated at $235,814, approximately $141 per square foot. 8361 Ardsley Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Normandy High School, Our Lady Of Guadalupe School, and Lutheran North Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Chartrand Daniel B and Chartrand Janet S
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Daniel B and Chartrand
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Daniel B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $40,240 | $8,280 | $31,960 |
| 2024 | $3,176 | $32,280 | $7,260 | $25,020 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $32,280 | $7,260 | $25,020 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $26,220 | $4,770 | $21,450 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $26,220 | $4,770 | $21,450 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $25,450 | $5,970 | $19,480 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $25,450 | $5,970 | $19,480 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $22,140 | $3,310 | $18,830 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $22,140 | $3,310 | $18,830 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $18,450 | $2,930 | $15,520 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $18,450 | $2,930 | $15,520 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $16,720 | $3,550 | $13,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map