8361 Rimini Way Naples, FL 34114
Estimated Value: $369,015 - $498,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8361 Rimini Way, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $440,254, approximately $255 per square foot. 8361 Rimini Way is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Mazzola Nicholas and Mazzola Louie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,791
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$279,463
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzola Nicholas | $335,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazzola Nicholas | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $324,246 | $125,017 | $199,229 |
| 2024 | $4,266 | $318,883 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $289,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,136 | $263,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $239,582 | $45,448 | $194,134 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $233,723 | $46,644 | $187,079 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $241,204 | $60,996 | $180,208 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $241,872 | $69,607 | $172,265 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $233,878 | $62,790 | $171,088 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $222,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $209,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $199,838 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map