8363 North St Birch Tree, MO 65438
Estimated Value: $202,423 - $357,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,144
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8363 North St, Birch Tree, MO 65438 and is currently estimated at $263,808, approximately $123 per square foot. 8363 North St is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Birch Tree Apostolic Temple In
Bought by
Cowen Kenneth and Cowen Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowen Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $19,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $18,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $817 | $18,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $681 | $15,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $677 | $15,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $683 | $15,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $674 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $635 | $14,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $631 | $14,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $627 | $14,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |