8363 Sequoia Way Fort Worth, TX 76137
Park Glen Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8363 Sequoia Way, Fort Worth, TX 76137. 8363 Sequoia Way is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Park Glen Elementary School, Parkwood Hill Intermediate School, and Hillwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Shalabi Emadel H and Shalabi Diana G
Bought by
Brasher Cody
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,333
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Danford Jessica A and Danford John T
Bought by
Shalabi Emadel H and Shalabi Diana G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,057
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Laurella
Bought by
Danford Jessica A and Danford John T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Thompson Laurella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brasher Cody | -- | National Title Group Llc | |
| Shalabi Emadel H | -- | Attorney | |
| Danford Jessica A | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Laurella | -- | Drh Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brasher Cody | $257,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shalabi Emadel H | $245,057 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Laurella | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $7,903 | $269,532 | $55,000 | $214,532 |
| 2019 | -- | $270,567 | $55,000 | $215,567 |
| 2018 | -- | $252,914 | $50,000 | $202,914 |
| 2017 | -- | $241,729 | $50,000 | $191,729 |
| 2016 | -- | $214,489 | $30,000 | $184,489 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,806 | $30,000 | $155,806 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map