Estimated Value: $237,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8364 E M 21, Ovid, MI 48866 and is currently estimated at $274,036, approximately $244 per square foot. 8364 E M 21 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, E.E. Knight Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Fox David R
Bought by
Fox Todd D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2015
Sold by
Fox David R and Fox Todd David
Bought by
Fox Todd David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Todd D | -- | None Available | |
| Fox Todd David | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fox Todd D | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $105,000 | $67,400 | $37,600 |
| 2024 | $6 | $88,800 | $51,000 | $37,800 |
| 2023 | $535 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $74,400 | $44,400 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $70,500 | $41,700 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $68,600 | $41,700 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $51,700 | $25,500 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $48,600 | $25,500 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $51,100 | $27,500 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $49,000 | $26,500 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map