8364 Magic Leaf Rd Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $726,165
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8364 Magic Leaf Rd, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $706,541, approximately $585 per square foot. 8364 Magic Leaf Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Hussain Iftikhar
Bought by
Elahi Muhammed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,418
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Winfield Sampson T
Bought by
Tiwana Khalid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Ramiscal Efren R
Bought by
Winfield Sampson T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,400
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elahi Muhammed | $290,000 | -- | |
| Tiwana Khalid | $545,000 | -- | |
| Winfield Sampson T | $378,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elahi Muhammed | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tiwana Khalid | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winfield Sampson T | $302,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,741 | $638,590 | $271,000 | $367,590 |
| 2024 | $6,741 | $581,840 | $246,000 | $335,840 |
| 2023 | $6,821 | $604,450 | $246,000 | $358,450 |
| 2022 | $6,433 | $562,590 | $236,000 | $326,590 |
| 2021 | $5,805 | $494,650 | $201,000 | $293,650 |
| 2020 | $5,320 | $449,480 | $186,000 | $263,480 |
| 2019 | $5,320 | $449,480 | $186,000 | $263,480 |
| 2018 | $4,947 | $430,130 | $186,000 | $244,130 |
| 2017 | $4,820 | $415,130 | $171,000 | $244,130 |
| 2016 | $4,609 | $397,870 | $171,000 | $226,870 |
| 2015 | $4,675 | $418,890 | $181,000 | $237,890 |
| 2014 | $4,483 | $402,570 | $167,000 | $235,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map