8366 Thorntree Dr Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $344,279 - $444,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,022
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8366 Thorntree Dr, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $387,320, approximately $191 per square foot. 8366 Thorntree Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Mccord Donald K
Bought by
Gilbert Allen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Donald K Mccord
Bought by
Donald K Mccord
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Allen J | $253,500 | -- | |
| Donald K Mccord | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $159,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $131,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,762 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,017 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,440 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,455 | $98,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,160 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,935 | $91,100 | $23,900 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map