8367 County Road 434 Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $705,902
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,896
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8367 County Road 434, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $593,301, approximately $152 per square foot. 8367 County Road 434 is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including East Lawrence Elementary School and East Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Bought by
Mosley Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley Matthew | $482,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $50,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $45,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $38,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $40,140 | $2,400 | $37,740 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $40,140 | $2,400 | $37,740 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $37,240 | $2,400 | $34,840 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $37,660 | $2,400 | $35,260 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $75,980 | $3,900 | $72,080 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $38,440 | $2,400 | $36,040 |
| 2014 | $967 | $33,180 | $2,400 | $30,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,180 | $2,400 | $30,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map